Portishead RBL Bowls Club

Competition Winners

To find out which competitions an individual member  has won, type that members name in the search box. As an example type S Secker in the search box this will give a list of all competitions Steve has won, this can be done for any member.  Clicking on the Competition heading will list all competitions in alphabetical order.
Click to reload page
YearNameCompetition
2019S SeckerPresidents Cup
2019K ChaneyJubilee Cup
2019S SeckerKilkenny Cup
2019J BridleFixed Jack
2019J BridleTwo Wood Non-Handicap
2019S SeckerGordano Trophy
2019A LongdonNovices
2019M RobertsFormidable
2019D Vowles – D Everett (M Langley)A Ferriman Cup
2019L Tassell – M Roberts – D GregoryBritish Legion Cup
2019N RogersHardwick Cup
2018S SeckerPresidents Cup
2018S SeckerJubilee Cup
2018S SeckerKilkenny Cup
2018J BridleFixed Jack
2018S SeckerTwo Wood Non-Handicap
2018D GregoryGordano Trophy
2018D VowlesNovices
2018R WhiteFormidable
2018P Higgs – J BridleA Ferriman Cup
2018R White – A Strong – S SeckerBritish Legion Cup
2017S SeckerPresidents Cup
2017D GregoryJubilee Cup
2017S SeckerKilkenny Cup
2017S SeckerFixed Jack
2017D GrovesTwo Wood Non-Handicap
2017D GrovesGordano Trophy
2017B NormanNovices
2017D PerryFormidable
2017A Wellings – D IlesA Ferriman Cup
2017D Vowles – G Chidzey – D GrovesBritish Legion Cup
2016D YeatesPresidents Cup
2016D GrovesJubilee Cup
2016R WitheyKilkenny Cup
2016D GregoryFixed Jack
2016R WitheyTwo Wood Non-Handicap
2016D GrovesGordano Trophy
2016A StanilandFormidable
2016J Shaddick – T WinmillA Ferriman Cup
2016T Eden – J Dumble – T WinmillBritish Legion Cup
2015A HoylesPresidents Cup
2015D GrovesJubilee Cup
2015T BarnesKilkenny Cup
2015A HoylesFixed Jack
2015D GrovesTwo Wood Non-Handicap
2015D GrovesGordano Trophy
2015N RogersNovices
2015J DaviesFormidable
2015D Perry – T WinmillA Ferriman Cup
2015D Welsh – N Castleton – T WinmillBritish Legion Cup
2015D GregoryHardwick Cup
2014S SeckerPresidents Cup
2014T BarnesJubilee Cup
2014T BarnesKilkenny Cup
2014D GrovesFixed Jack
2014D GrovesTwo Wood Non-Handicap
2014T BarnesGordano Trophy
2014T EdenNovices
2014N RogersFormidable
2014S Secker – N RogersA Ferriman Cup
2014A Gray – T Winmill – C PearceBritish Legion Cup
2014S SeckerHardwick Cup
2013D YeatesPresidents Cup
2013D YeatesJubilee Cup
2013M ChiversKilkenny Cup
2013T BarnesFixed Jack
2013M ChiversGordano Trophy
2013T WinmillNovices
2013D WelshFormidable
2013N Castelton – D GregoryA Ferriman Cup
2013K Hoyles – L Slatter – T WinmillBritish Legion Cup
2012D GregoryPresidents Cup
2012T BarnesJubilee Cup
2012S SeckerKilkenny Cup
2012T BarnesFixed Jack
2012T BarnesGordano Trophy
2012R WitheyNovices
2012D WelshFormidable
2012A Thomas – S SeckerA Ferriman Cup
2012A Gwynn – L Slatter – K MartinBritish Legion Cup
2011D GregoryPresidents Cup
2011D YeatesJubilee Cup
2011D YeatesKilkenny Cup
2011D GrovesFixed Jack
2011T BarnesGordano Trophy
2011J DumbleNovices
2011B FootmanFormidable
2011T Birth – D GregoryA Ferriman Cup
2011M Hook – N Rogers – S SeckerBritish Legion Cup
2010I ChapmanPresidents Cup
2010A WrightJubilee Cup
2010A HoylesKilkenny Cup
2010S SeckerFixed Jack
2010D GrovesGordano Trophy
2010A HoylesNovices
2010N RogersFormidable
2010D Vowles – I ChapmanA Ferriman Cup
2010P Davies – R Wilkinson – I ChapmanBritish Legion Cup
2010S SeckerHardwick Cup
2009J BridlePresidents Cup
2009D GregoryJubilee Cup
2009S SeckerKilkenny Cup
2009S SeckerFixed Jack
2009D GregoryGordano Trophy
2009I GoughNovices
2009P DudleyFormidable
2009J Ashwin – D GrovesA Ferriman Cup
2009P Dudley – M Woollatt – D GrovesBritish Legion Cup
2009K HoylesHardwick Cup
2008S SeckerPresidents Cup
2008S SeckerJubilee Cup
2008S SeckerKilkenny Cup
2008T BarnesFixed Jack
2008T BarnesGordano Trophy
2008K HoylesNovices
2008K MartinFormidable
2008M Hook – S SeckerA Ferriman Cup
2008D Vowles – J Nichols – R WilkinsonBritish Legion Cup
2008A GwynnHardwick Cup
2007D YeatesPresidents Cup
2007T BarnesJubilee Cup
2007T BarnesKilkenny Cup
2007T BarnesFixed Jack
2007T BarnesGordano Trophy
2007K MartinNovices
2007C FryFormidable
2007L Slatter – P HusseyA Ferriman Cup
2007C Cant – K Martin – D GrovesBritish Legion Cup
2006T BarnesPresidents Cup
2006D GrovesJubilee Cup
2006D GregoryKilkenny Cup
2006D YeatesFixed Jack
2006P DaviesGordano Trophy
2006A StrongNovices
2006R WitheyFormidable
2006A Smith – J BridleA Ferriman Cup
2006G Howell – C Cant – D CrawshawBritish Legion Cup
2006D GrovesHardwick Cup
2005R YeomanPresidents Cup
2005A SpencerJubilee Cup
2005D YeatesKilkenny Cup
2005T BarnesFixed Jack
2005J BridleGordano Trophy
2005A SpencerNovices
2005R WitheyFormidable
2005A Smith – A SpencerA Ferriman Cup
2005A Smith – R Wilkinson – K ExcellBritish Legion Cup
2005R WilkinsonHardwick Cup
2004N YeomanPresidents Cup
2004R YeomanJubilee Cup
2004T BarnesKilkenny Cup
2004T BarnesFixed Jack
2004D GrovesGordano Trophy
2004C NuttNovices
2004B NormanFormidable
2004D Howells – D IlesA Ferriman Cup
2004D Howells – R Wells – B HollowayBritish Legion Cup
2004N CastletonHardwick Cup
2003D YeatesPresidents Cup
2003D CrawshawJubilee Cup
2003D CrawshawKilkenny Cup
2003T BarnesFixed Jack
2003D GregoryGordano Trophy
2003P DaviesNovices
2003C MarshallFormidable
2003D Howells – D GrovesA Ferriman Cup
2003N Luxton – R Wells – D YeatesBritish Legion Cup
2003B DowlingHardwick Cup
2002T BarnesPresidents Cup
2002N CastletonJubilee Cup
2002N YeomanKilkenny Cup
2002D YeatesFixed Jack
2002D GregoryGordano Trophy
2002C FoxNovices
2002B NormanFormidable
2002J Prince – T BarnesA Ferriman Cup
2002T Holden – J Nichols – P AtwellBritish Legion Cup
2002W Cridland, D YeatesHardwick Cup
2001A BissPresidents Cup
2001N YeomanJubilee Cup
2001T BarnesKilkenny Cup
2001T BarnesFixed Jack
2001K LaneGordano Trophy
2001G ClarkNovices
2001D IlesFormidable
2001R Stone – D GregoryA Ferriman Cup
2001R Wells – G Clark – T BarnesBritish Legion Cup
2001W Herrity, A StrongHardwick Cup
2000T BarnesPresidents Cup
2000T BarnesJubilee Cup
2000A BissKilkenny Cup
2000T BarnesFixed Jack
2000T BarnesGordano Trophy
2000N YeomanNovices
2000T HoldenFormidable
2000N Luxton – T BarnesA Ferriman Cup
2000A Spencer – D Crawshaw – N YeomanBritish Legion Cup
2000D GregoryHardwick Cup
1999T BarnesPresidents Cup
1999D WalburtonJubilee Cup
1999T BarnesKilkenny Cup
1999T BarnesFixed Jack
1999G ThomasGordano Trophy
1999D GrovesNovices
1999P DudleyFormidable
1999G Clark – C SaundersA Ferriman Cup
1999B Norman – C Marshall – A SoutheyBritish Legion Cup
1999R YeomanHardwick Cup
1998G ThomasPresidents Cup
1998D GregoryJubilee Cup
1998D GregoryKilkenny Cup
1998A BissFixed Jack
1998W CridlandGordano Trophy
1998C SaundersNovices
1998J BridleFormidable
1998I Muntz – P HusseyA Ferriman Cup
1998C Marshall – D Groves – T BarnesBritish Legion Cup
1998I Muntz, R YeomanHardwick Cup
1997G ThomasPresidents Cup
1997J BridleJubilee Cup
1997T BarnesKilkenny Cup
1997G ThomasFixed Jack
1997G ThomasGordano Trophy
1997K WilliamsNovices
1997D SulleyFormidable
1997A Bracey – D GregoryA Ferriman Cup
1997A Bracey – F Berry – T BarnesBritish Legion Cup
1997J GoaterHardwick Cup
1996N PearcePresidents Cup
1996T BarnesJubilee Cup
1996R ChorleyKilkenny Cup
1996G ThomasFixed Jack
1996W CridlandGordano Trophy
1996T BarnesNovices
1996A ParkinFormidable
1996B Andrews – P HusseyA Ferriman Cup
1996C Marshall – D Sulley – J JoslinBritish Legion Cup
1996C Saunders, T BarnesHardwick Cup
1995R StonePresidents Cup
1995D GregoryJubilee Cup
1995J BridleKilkenny Cup
1995D GregoryFixed Jack
1995G ThomasGordano Trophy
1995N PearceNovices
1995J BridleFormidable
1995M Trump – A SoutheyA Ferriman Cup
1995B Andrews – R Lee – A StrongBritish Legion Cup
1995A Biss, B DalyHardwick Cup
1994G ThomasPresidents Cup
1994J JoslinJubilee Cup
1994G ThomasKilkenny Cup
1994G ThomasFixed Jack
1994R LeeGordano Trophy
1994D CrawshawNovices
1994D SulleyFormidable
1994M Pearce – A StrongA Ferriman Cup
1994I Muntz – C Kitchen – G ThomasBritish Legion Cup
1994K Lane, B PocockHardwick Cup
1993K LanePresidents Cup
1993B DalyJubilee Cup
1993A BissKilkenny Cup
1993D GregoryFixed Jack
1993W CridlandGordano Trophy
1993R YeomanNovices
1993T BarnesFormidable
1993G Sheppard – J JoslinA Ferriman Cup
1993D Luxton – D Walburton – A SoutheyBritish Legion Cup
1993K Lane, B PocockHardwick Cup
1992R BroadPresidents Cup
1992K ExcellJubilee Cup
1992J NicholsKilkenny Cup
1992K LaneFixed Jack
1992W CridlandGordano Trophy
1992J MannNovices
1992B WarneFormidable
1992N Pearce – C PearceA Ferriman Cup
1992M Trump – J Mann – R BroadBritish Legion Cup
1992K Lane, B PocockHardwick Cup
1991A BissPresidents Cup
1991A BissJubilee Cup
1991D HaighKilkenny Cup
1991E ThomasFixed Jack
1991R ChorleyGordano Trophy
1991C PearceNovices
1991J BridleFormidable
1991K Lane – J GoaterA Ferriman Cup
1991W Dellacasa – R Ferriman – W CridlandBritish Legion Cup
1991K Lane, B PocockHardwick Cup
1990D GregoryPresidents Cup
1990D GregoryJubilee Cup
1990D GregoryKilkenny Cup
1990D GregoryFixed Jack
1990R ChorleyGordano Trophy
1990R WilkinsonNovices
1990T EvansFormidable
1990A Pearce – M EdwardsA Ferriman Cup
1990L Hemmings – R Chorley – M JordanBritish Legion Cup
1990M Edwards, A PearceHardwick Cup
1989D GregoryPresidents Cup
1989M GoddardJubilee Cup
1989D GregoryKilkenny Cup
1989F ChapmanFixed Jack
1989V BissGordano Trophy
1989A PearceNovices
1989D GregoryFormidable
1989J Bridle – R KingA Ferriman Cup
1989K Lane – D Lawrence – J SaundersBritish Legion Cup
1989G Manning, M StanleyHardwick Cup
1988J JoslinPresidents Cup
1988B PocockJubilee Cup
1988D GregoryKilkenny Cup
1988E ThomasFixed Jack
1988G RoulstoneGordano Trophy
1988B PocockNovices
1988D GregoryFormidable
1988A Keedwell – C PearceA Ferriman Cup
1988G Cosnett – A Southey – K ExcellBritish Legion Cup
1988K Lane, W CridlandHardwick Cup
1987P HusseyPresidents Cup
1987M EdwardsJubilee Cup
1987A BissKilkenny Cup
1987D GregoryFixed Jack
1987T ElliotGordano Trophy
1987R ChorleyNovices
1987D WelshFormidable
1987A Pearce – J JoslinA Ferriman Cup
1987T Elliot – R King – P HusseyBritish Legion Cup
1987H Markell, M StanleyHardwick Cup
1986D GregoryPresidents Cup
1986M StanleyJubilee Cup
1986M EdwardsKilkenny Cup
1986D GregoryFixed Jack
1986L HemmingsGordano Trophy
1986R KingNovices
1986R KingFormidable
1986K Lane – R CridlandA Ferriman Cup
1986P Thomas – B Pocock – M StanleyBritish Legion Cup
1986K Lane, J JoslinHardwick Cup
1985M StanleyPresidents Cup
1985D HaighJubilee Cup
1985R LeeKilkenny Cup
1985D GregoryFixed Jack
1985L HemmingsGordano Trophy
1985J NashNovices
1985C RichardsFormidable
1985E Thomas – N DaviesA Ferriman Cup
1985M Trump – R Ferriman – M JordanBritish Legion Cup
1985N Davies, A StrongHardwick Cup
1984D GregoryPresidents Cup
1984M StanleyJubilee Cup
1984M EdwardsKilkenny Cup
1984W CridlandFixed Jack
1984H MitchellGordano Trophy
1984J ClarksonNovices
1984D GregoryFormidable
1984D Lawrence – T EvansA Ferriman Cup
1984R Ferriman – D Lawrence – D HaighBritish Legion Cup
1984R Fowler, D GregoryHardwick Cup
1984M StanleyPresidents Cup
1983L HemmingsJubilee Cup
1983M StanleyKilkenny Cup
1983H MitchellGordano Trophy
1983W CridlandNovices
1983W CridlandFormidable
1983T Evans – B PocockA Ferriman Cup
1983V Biss – L Hemmings – R LeeBritish Legion Cup
1983M Edwards, N DaviesHardwick Cup
1982D HaighPresidents Cup
1982F ChapmanJubilee Cup
1982D GregoryKilkenny Cup
1982C RichardsGordano Trophy
1982T EvansNovices
1982M StanleyFormidable
1982K Hardwick – D GregoryA Ferriman Cup
1982B Moore – B Pocock – J JoslinBritish Legion Cup
1982N Davies, G ManningHardwick Cup
1981D GregoryPresidents Cup
1981D GregoryJubilee Cup
1981D HaighKilkenny Cup
1981C RichardsGordano Trophy
1981R LeeNovices
1981D GregoryFormidable
1981D Lawrence – K ExcellA Ferriman Cup
1981M Edwards – R Ferriman – D GregoryBritish Legion Cup
1980D GregoryPresidents Cup
1980P HusseyJubilee Cup
1980J LawrenceKilkenny Cup
1980K DilleyNovices
1980V BissFormidable
1980K Hardwick – D GregoryA Ferriman Cup
1980T Elliot – A Strong – B ReesBritish Legion Cup
1980F Chapman, R PearceHardwick Cup
1979D GregoryPresidents Cup
1979R FlowerJubilee Cup
1979N DaviesKilkenny Cup
1979N DaviesFormidable
1979A Campbell – R FowlerA Ferriman Cup
1979A Strong – N Davies – T ElliotBritish Legion Cup
1979R fowler, D GregoryHardwick Cup
1978J JoslinPresidents Cup
1978J AveryJubilee Cup
1978M JordanKilkenny Cup
1978T ElliotFormidable
1978C Kitchen – D GregoryA Ferriman Cup
1978G Manning – T Evans – J LawrenceBritish Legion Cup
1978J Avery, A GibsonHardwick Cup
1977R PearcePresidents Cup
1977M LeachJubilee Cup
1977E CookKilkenny Cup
1977D GregoryFormidable
1977K Dilley – J JoslinA Ferriman Cup
1977T Evans – C Atherton – R FerrimanBritish Legion Cup
1977R Ferriman, J LawrenceHardwick Cup
1976D GregoryPresidents Cup
1976J JoslinJubilee Cup
1976M LeachKilkenny Cup
1976D GregoryFormidable
1976C Pearce – R PearceA Ferriman Cup
1976M Leach – D Williams – F ChapmanBritish Legion Cup
1975R FowlerPresidents Cup
1975L AdamsJubilee Cup
1975F ChapmanKilkenny Cup
1975D GregoryFormidable
1975A Ferriman – R PearceA Ferriman Cup
1975C Richards – R Lee – D GregoryBritish Legion Cup
1974D GregoryPresidents Cup
1974M CareyJubilee Cup
1974R PearceKilkenny Cup
1974D GregoryFormidable
1974K Hardwick – J JoslinA Ferriman Cup
1974A Gibson – C Cant – F ChapmanBritish Legion Cup
1973J JoslinPresidents Cup
1973R FerrimanJubilee Cup
1973S ChuggFormidable
1973A Yeoman – S ChuggA Ferriman Cup
1973M Carey – C Osment – R FerrimanBritish Legion Cup
1972D GregoryPresidents Cup
1972R PearceJubilee Cup
1972M CareyKilkenny Cup
1972A Thomas – J JoslinA Ferriman Cup
1972M Jordan – A Strong – A PineBritish Legion Cup
1971J JoslinPresidents Cup
1971J JoslinJubilee Cup
1971J AveryKilkenny Cup
1971R Lee – A PineA Ferriman Cup
1971H Mitchell – A Ferriman – A YeomanBritish Legion Cup
1970K ExcellPresidents Cup
1970E Spilling – M jordanA Ferriman Cup
1970M Jordan – K Excell – J JoslinBritish Legion Cup
1969A YeomanPresidents Cup
1969M Carey – J joslinA Ferriman Cup
1969A Philpott – R Cook – M SmithBritish Legion Cup
1968J JoslinPresidents Cup
1968S Waite- J SaundersA Ferriman Cup
1968S Waite – T Savin – W GayleBritish Legion Cup